The Calikusu brothers began healthcare business by providing products and solutions of the world’s leading healthcare companies with pioneering ideas and dedicated work ethics in Turkey.
Expansion and Internationalization
The Calikusu brothers expand business activities by continually entering new areas and establishing modern healthcare management services.
Through their mission that is “to ensure people to live healthier”, Ermed&Fizyomed Group has shaped today’s corporation which serves currently in Turkey, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Ukraine, Turkmenistan, and Uzbekistan.
Ermed GEORGIA was established in Tbilisi as a subsidiary company of Ermed&Fizyomed Group to serve in healthcare management, solution, and services to fulfill the needs of the Georgian healthcare market. Since Ermed GEORGIA was founded, it has been cooperating with Abbott in Georgia as an official partner. Through its commitment to establishing better healthcare management in Georgia, Ermed Georgia together width its dedicated and professional team continues to make steady advances in new diagnostic companies that will bring more accurate and reliable laboratory tests to make a lasting impact on the health of people.