The Calikusu brothers began healthcare business by providing products and solutions of the world’s leading healthcare companies with pioneering ideas and dedicated work ethics in Turkey.
Expansion and Internationalization
The Calikusu brothers expand business activities by continually entering new areas and establishing modern healthcare management service.
Through to their mission that is “to ensure people to live healthier”, Ermed-Fizyomed Group has shaped today’s corporation which serves currently in Turkey, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Ukraine, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan.
Ermed GEORGIA was established in Tbilisi as a subsidiary company of Ermed&Fizyomed Group to serve in healthcare management, solution and services to fulfill the needs of Georgian healthcare market. Since Ermed GEORGIA was founded, it has been cooperating with Abbott and Turklab in Georgia as an official partner. Through its commitment for establishing better healthcare management in Georgia, Ermed Georgia together width its dedicated and professional team continues to make steady advances in new diagnostic companies that will bring more accurate and reliable laboratory tests to make a lasting impact on health of people.